About the School Staff/Teachers School Policies Additional Contacts Attendance Bell Schedule
School Site Council Title 1 English Learner Association Committee MUSD Parent Handbook Parent Teacher Association
Local Education Agency Plan School Accountablity Report Card
Advancement Via Individual Determination
LOCAL CONTROL FUNDING FORMULA (LCFF) and LOCAL CONTROL ACCOUNTABILITY PLAN (LCAP)
Pathways at the High School
Staff/Teachers
Banuelos, Gerardo Teacher
Belt, Jeffrey Teacher
Bugarin, Erika Teacher
Carbone, Deborah Teacher
Castaneda, Claudia Teacher
Chavez, Lucero Teacher
Cornejo, Robert Principal
Corona, Janice Staff
DeLaTorre, Frank Teacher
Dever, Luke Teacher
Dorado-Barrios, Maria Teacher
Evis, Maria Teacher
Forte, Lisa Teacher
Garay, Maria Teacher
Garcia, Gladys Teacher
Gasca, Elizabeth Teacher
Gomez, Rocio Teacher
Gonzalez, Elizabeth Staff
Hamamoto, Jennifer Teacher
Hernandez, Luis Teacher
Holland, Dawn Teacher
Ishii-Kawaharada, Kristen Teacher
Jauregui, John Teacher
Kasner-Coppel, Abbie Teacher
Leon-Gomez, Linda Teacher
Lopez, Yesenia Teacher
Maynez, Lluvia Teacher
McCabe, Sharon Teacher
Medina, Erica Teacher
Melendez, Roberta Teacher
Meneses, Patricia Teacher
Meneses, Teresita Teacher
Montesclaros, Tristan Teacher
Mota, Anita Staff
Murillo, Rafael Teacher
Ortiz, Jorge Teacher
Ortiz, Laura Staff
Palacios-Rios, Marie Teacher
Park, Carol Staff
Reyes, Lucia Staff
Rocha, Sandra Teacher
Rosen, Norma Principal
Tao, Gabriela Teacher
Traches, Rebecca Teacher
Vaca, Lisa Teacher
Valdez, Martha Teacher
Velez Wagner, Sylvia Teacher
Villalobos, Pedro Teacher

Elementary Staff

Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade
Ms. Maynez Mrs. Lopez Mrs. Ishii
Mrs. Dorado-Barrios (K/1 Combo) Mrs. Melendez Ms. Meneses
Mrs. Castaneda Mrs. Dorado-Barrios (K/1 Combo) Ms. Medina
  Mrs. T. Meneses (1/2 Combo) Mrs. T. Meneses (1/2 Combo)
3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade
Mrs. Tao Mrs. Velez-Wagner Mrs. Leon-Gomez
Ms. Traches Mr. Banuelos Mrs. Holland
Ms. Hamamoto-Choy Mrs. Garay Mrs. Gasca

Intermediate Staff

School Counselor-Lucia Reyes

6th Grade Staff

 
Language Arts/Written Expression/Social Studies Math/Science/Physical Education
Ms. McCabe Ms. Gomez
Mr. Murillo Mr. Jauregui

 

7th/8th Grade Staff

 
Subject 7th Grade 8th Grade
Pre-Algebra, Algebra I, Algebra Readiness Mr. De La Torre Mr. De La Torre
Pre-Algebra Mr. Belt  
Life Science/Physical Science Mrs. Garcia Mrs. Garcia
Language Arts/Written Expression/Social Studies Mr. Hernandez, Mrs. Evis, Ms. Rocha Mrs. Evis, Ms. Rocha, Mrs. Chavez
Physical Education Mr. Belt, Mr. Ortiz Mr. Ortiz

Special Day Class/ Severely Handicapped

Staff Grade
Ms. Forte Pre-School (Special Education)
Mrs. Kasner-Coppel Pre-School (Special Education)
Mrs. Valdez Pre-School (Special Education)
Ms. Palacio-Rios Kindergarten/1st Grade
Ms. Vaca 1st Grade
Mrs. Carbone 2nd /3rd Grade
Mr. Montesclaros 2nd/3rd/4th Grade
Mr. Dever 4th Grade

Resource Specialist Teachers

Mrs. Hoffmaster (Kindergarten-5th Grade)

Mr. Villalobos (6th-8th Grade)

Speech Therapists

Ms. Gally

Ms. Zepeda

School Psychologist

School Nurse

Aurora Nwaezeapu

Office Staff

School Secretary Janice Corona
Records Elizabeth Gonzalez
Attendance Technician

Anita Mota